SPRING 2019 Fast Track 1 Classes that are Open
1-04-19 as of 7:20 am
 
Section Class Title Instructor   Units Cap Active Meeting Dates��� Bldg�� Room Method Days ��� Meeting Times Last day to add
ACCTG-1A-03946 Financial Accounting Worsham Patricia 4.00 35 28 01/14/19 03/11/19 BE 105 2 MW 07:15AM 09:20AM 1/18/2019
              01/14/19 03/11/19 INET C 72 TBA TBA  
ACCTG-1A-04776 Financial Accounting Dickerson Carol 4.00 40 22 01/14/19 03/07/19 BE 102 2 MTWTH 10:00AM 12:10PM 1/18/2019
ANTHRO-1-04060 Intro to Biologic Anthropology Fong Michael 3.00 48 43 01/15/19 03/05/19 BL 107 2 TTH 11:00AM 02:20PM 1/18/2019
ANTHRO-3-04078 Intro to Social/Cultural Anth Meyer Marc 3.00 35 34 01/15/19 03/05/19 SS 105 2 TTH 11:00AM 02:20PM 1/18/2019
BUS-10-04388 Intro to Business Johnson Tara 3.00 36 16 01/14/19 03/11/19 BE 106 2 MW 09:30AM 12:35PM 1/18/2019
BUSL-28A-04390 Business Law I Karp David 3.00 40 22 01/14/19 03/11/19 BE 105 2 MW 09:30AM 12:35PM 1/18/2019
              01/14/19 03/11/19 TBA TBA 02X TBA TBA  
BUSL-50-05403 Legal Aspects of Real Estate Martinez Carlos 3.00 35 31 01/14/19 03/11/19 INET C 72 TBA TBA 1/18/2019
BUSOT-40A-04395 Beginning Computer Keyboarding Tardiff Michelle 3.00 36 24 01/14/19 03/07/19 BE 106 2 TTH 11:00AM 02:05PM 1/18/2019
CDE-1-04250 Early Childhood Education Greenman Christina 3.00 35 19 01/14/19 03/11/19 FNAC 204 2 MW 11:00AM 02:20PM 1/18/2019
CDE-23-04265 Children With Special Needs     3.00 35 19 01/14/19 03/11/19 CD 124B 2 MW 02:30PM 05:50PM 1/18/2019
CINEMA-25-03959 Survey of World Cinemas Jacobson Erik 3.00 75 17 01/14/19 03/11/19 CHMB 160 2 MW 07:30AM 10:50AM 1/18/2019
CINEMA-26-03979 Survey of American Cinema Rivas Leonardo 3.00 75 47 01/14/19 03/11/19 CAA 218 2 MW 07:00PM 10:20PM 1/18/2019
CIS-1-04851 Intro to Computer Info Systems Bergreen Gary 3.00 32 24 01/15/19 03/07/19 BE 100 2 TTH 11:00AM 02:05PM 1/18/2019
CIS-1-04853 Intro to Computer Info Systems Alfano Jay 3.00 32 18 01/15/19 03/07/19 BE 100 2 TTH 03:00PM 06:05PM 1/18/2019
CJ-1-04804 Intro to the Justice System Aschenbrenner Bettina 3.00 40 35 01/14/19 03/11/19 CHMB 161 2 MW 11:00AM 02:05PM 1/18/2019
ENGL-1A-03536 Composition Molchan Max 3.00 30 13 01/15/19 03/07/19 CHMB 243 02A TTH 02:30PM 05:50PM 1/18/2019
              01/15/19 03/07/19 TBA TBA 50 TBA TBA  
ENGL-1A-03555 Composition Godoy David 3.00 30 14 01/14/19 03/11/19 FNAC 200 02A MW 02:30PM 05:50PM 1/18/2019
              01/14/19 03/11/19 TBA TBA 50 TBA TBA  
ENGL-1A-03557 Composition Martinez Adam 3.00 30 16 01/15/19 03/07/19 FNAC 200 02A TTH 11:00AM 02:20PM 1/18/2019
              01/15/19 03/07/19 TBA TBA 50 TBA TBA  
ENGL-1A-04510 Composition Ramos Sefferino 3.00 30 26 01/15/19 03/07/19 LA 106 02A TTH 02:30PM 05:50PM 1/18/2019
              01/15/19 03/07/19 TBA TBA 50 TBA TBA  
ENGL-495-04738 College Reading and Writing Calebotta Stephen 4.00 30 20 01/14/19 03/11/19 LA 106 02A MTWTH 07:30AM 09:40AM 1/18/2019
              01/14/19 03/11/19 TBA TBA 02AX TBA TBA  
              01/14/19 03/11/19 TBA TBA 50 TBA TBA  
ESC-1-04602 Earth Science Foutz Anna 3.00 48 20 01/14/19 03/11/19 FNAC 101 2 MTWTH 11:00AM 12:20PM 1/18/2019
              01/14/19 03/11/19 FNAC 101 02X MTWTH 11:00AM 12:20PM  
ESC-1L-04622 Earth Science Laboratory Foutz Anna 1.00 24 15 01/15/19 03/07/19 FNAC 207 04E TTH 08:00AM 10:50AM 1/18/2019
GERO-11-03575 Introduction to Gerontology Bacus Catherine 3.00 30 8 01/14/19 03/11/19 INET C 2 TBA TBA 1/18/2019
GERO-18-02899 Aging and the Life Course Yoakum Suzanne 3.00 30 14 01/14/19 03/11/19 HS 101 2 TH 09:00AM 11:50AM 1/18/2019
              01/14/19 03/11/19 INET M 72 TBA TBA  
GERO-404-05446 Health & Wellness-Older Adults Laguna Jeffrey 3.00 30 10 01/14/19 03/11/19 INET M 2 TBA TBA 1/18/2019
HIST-1-04173 World History: Pre-Civ to 1500 Cruz Asiris 3.00 36 35 01/14/19 03/11/19 SS 111 2 MW 07:30AM 10:50AM 1/18/2019
HIST-1-04408 World History: Pre-Civ to 1500 Greene Timothy 3.00 40 16 01/15/19 03/05/19 CHMB 262 2 TTH 11:00AM 02:20PM 1/18/2019
HIST-2-04419 World History: 1500-PRESENT Gunderson Lukas 3.00 40 9 01/14/19 03/11/19 FNLC 124 2 MW 07:00PM 10:20PM 1/18/2019
HOTFS-21-05439 Purchase/Cost Cntrl/Menu Plan Bentum Daniel 3.00 48 40 01/15/19 03/07/19 CHCM 206 2 TTH 02:30PM 05:55PM 1/18/2019
KINLEC-15-04726 Diet and Fitness Henry Annette 3.00 35 34 01/14/19 03/11/19 INET C 72 TBA TBA 1/18/2019
KINLEC-18-04849 Intro to Kinesiology Martinez Elaine 3.00 35 24 01/14/19 03/11/19 INET C 72 TBA TBA 1/18/2019
MATH-31-03321 Plane Trigonometry Durfee Lucille 4.00 36 29 01/14/19 03/07/19 MATH 114 2 MTWTH 04:30PM 06:40PM 1/18/2019
MATH-420-03381 Essentials of Int. Algebra Alarcon Andrea 4.00 34 33 01/14/19 03/07/19 PS 104 2 MTWTH 04:30PM 06:40PM 1/18/2019
MATH-450-03336 Intermediate Algebra Garcia Victor 5.00 34 26 01/14/19 03/07/19 VSS 108 2 MTWTH 04:00PM 06:35PM 1/18/2019
MUSIC-4-04699 Music Appreciation Mann Sylvia 3.00 40 11 01/14/19 03/11/19 CAE 101 2 MW 03:30PM 06:50PM 1/18/2019
NF-5-05258 Nutrition for Life Fitzgerald Andrea 3.00 35 26 01/14/19 03/11/19 G 135 2 T 02:30PM 05:35PM 1/18/2019
              01/14/19 03/11/19 INET C 72 TBA TBA  
NF-5-05262 Nutrition for Life Woodward Andrew 3.00 35 5 01/14/19 03/11/19 FNAC 200 2 MW 07:00PM 10:05PM 1/18/2019
PHIL-76-04431 Critical Thinking Mabonzo Christine 3.00 40 12 01/14/19 03/11/19 CHMB 262 2 MW 07:00PM 10:20PM 1/18/2019
PHIL-81-04203 Intro Eastern Philosophy King Barbara 3.00 38 13 01/15/19 03/05/19 SS 100 2 TTH 02:30PM 05:50PM 1/18/2019
PSYCH-1-05436 Intro to Psychology Nuccio Elisabeth 3.00 45 24 01/15/19 03/05/19 WH 112 2 TTH 03:30PM 06:50PM 1/18/2019
RE-10-04384 Real Estate Principles Darby Jeanette 3.00 35 34 01/14/19 03/11/19 INET C 72 TBA TBA 1/18/2019
SOC-70-03040 Social Problems Gaetje Lisa 3.00 40 17 01/15/19 03/05/19 CHMB 263 2 TTH 07:00PM 10:20PM 1/18/2019
SPAN-1-05002 Elementary Spanish I Corona Alberto 4.00 30 11 01/14/19 03/11/19 SSV 6 2 MTWTH 07:00PM 09:15PM 1/18/2019
              01/14/19 03/11/19 TBA TBA 50 TBA TBA  
©